Is Franco's Lime Margarita Bar Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Non-fat Dry Milk, Natural Lime Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Gums (Contains Soy), Fruit And Vegetable Oils And U, S, Certified Color (Including Fd&c Yellow No, 5 And Blue No, 1)
Check Franco's Lime Margarita Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franco's Lime Margarita Bar Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Franco's Lime Margarita Bar Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


