Is Frangelico Liqueur Hazelnut Flavor 40 Proof - 750 Ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • wild hazelnuts with infusions of berries

wild hazelnuts with infusions of berries

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Hazelnuts With Infusions Of Berries And Flowers To Enrich The Flavour, Colored With Caramel

Check Frangelico Liqueur Hazelnut Flavor 40 Proof - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frangelico Liqueur Hazelnut Flavor 40 Proof - 750 Ml is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking