Is Frank Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla (artificial Flavour]), Roasted Peanuts, Gum Arabic, Shellac. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Frank Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


