Is Franken Berry Cereal Oat Free?

Description
Franken Berry cereal is a limited edition product that celebrates the 50th anniversary of Monster Cereals. It is a strawberry-flavored frosted cereal with frightfully fun monster marshmallows. The retro design adds to the celebration of the anniversary. Some people think the cereal tastes artificial. Overall, Franken Berry cereal offers a strawberry-flavored breakfast experience with a fun and spooky twist.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Franken Berry cereal is a limited edition product that celebrates the 50th anniversary of Monster Cereals. It is a strawberry-flavored frosted cereal with frightfully fun monster marshmallows. The retro design adds to the celebration of the anniversary. Some people think the cereal tastes artificial. Overall, Franken Berry cereal offers a strawberry-flavored breakfast experience with a fun and spooky twist.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 40, Blue 1 & 2, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid.
Check Franken Berry Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franken Berry Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


