Is Franken-Cups Peanut Free?

Description
Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups with Green Creme
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups with Green Creme
Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugars [sugar, lactose], cocoa butter, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, lecithin [soy], polyglycerol polyricinoleate), Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, dextrose, corn syrup solids, lactose), Modified palm oil and modified vegetable oil (shea, sunflower and/or safflower), Modified palm kernel oil, Milk ingredients, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol polyricinoleate, Tartrazine, Artificial flavour, TBHQ, Brilliant blue FCF, Citric acid.
Check Franken-Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franken-Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


