Is Frankford Belgian Chocolate Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate Bomb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Marshmallows (sugar, Glucose Syrup. Dextrose, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Mass, Caramel Flavor. Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Pgpr), Vanillin, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Walnuts And Wheat.

Check Frankford Belgian Chocolate Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate Bomb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frankford Belgian Chocolate Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate Bomb is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking