Is FRANKFORD, BODY PARTS GUMMY CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatin
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN (BEEF, SORBITOL, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check FRANKFORD, BODY PARTS GUMMY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANKFORD, BODY PARTS GUMMY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRANKFORD, BODY PARTS GUMMY CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


