Is Frankford Claussen Fruit Gummy Candy, Fruit Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MALT SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check Frankford Claussen Fruit Gummy Candy, Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Claussen Fruit Gummy Candy, Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


