Is Frankford Dunkin Original Flavored Hot Chocolate Bomb, Original Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, PGPR), VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR.
Check Frankford Dunkin Original Flavored Hot Chocolate Bomb, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Dunkin Original Flavored Hot Chocolate Bomb, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Beverage · Candy Piece


