Is Frankford Gummy Bagel Candy, Gummy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX. PALM KERNEL OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE). ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check Frankford Gummy Bagel Candy, Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Gummy Bagel Candy, Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


