Is Frankford Gummy Body Parts Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide)
Check Frankford Gummy Body Parts Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Gummy Body Parts Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Frankford Gummy Body Parts Candy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


