Is FRANKFORD, NICKELODEON, PAW CANDY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).

Check FRANKFORD, NICKELODEON, PAW CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking