Is Frankford Num Noms Valentine Lollipop, 1.76 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lactic Acid, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Arabic Gum, Cream Of Tartar, Gelatin, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 3, Titanium Dioxide)
Check Frankford Num Noms Valentine Lollipop, 1.76 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Num Noms Valentine Lollipop, 1.76 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Frankford Num Noms Valentine Lollipop, 1.76 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


