Is Frankford Peppermint Hot Chocolate Bomb with Mini Marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Marshmallows (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Pgpr), Vanilla Extract, Peppermint Flavor.

Check Frankford Peppermint Hot Chocolate Bomb with Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frankford Peppermint Hot Chocolate Bomb with Mini Marshmallows is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking