Is Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Marvel Prize Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers [Soy Lecithin & PGPR], Vanilla Extract), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Sugar, Magnesium Stearate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)

Check Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Marvel Prize against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Marvel Prize is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go