Is Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Marvel Prize Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers [Soy Lecithin & PGPR], Vanilla Extract), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Sugar, Magnesium Stearate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Marvel Prize against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Marvel Prize in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Marvel Prize is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


