Is Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Marvel Prize Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers [Soy Lecithin & PGPR], Vanilla Extract), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Sugar, Magnesium Stearate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Marvel Prize against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Marvel Prize in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Marvel Prize is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


