Is Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Prize Super Mario Hollow Milk Chocolate Ball Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin & Pgpr), Vanilla Extract), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Sugar, Magnesium Stearate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)

Check Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Prize Super Mario Hollow Milk Chocolate Ball against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frankford Wonder Ball Plus Prize Super Mario Hollow Milk Chocolate Ball is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BRalphs

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go