Is FRANKFORD, YOU'VE STOLEN A PIZZA MY HEART CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy solids
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • milk

dairy solids

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE HEARTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLA, SALT. PEANUT BUTTER HEARTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED, COTTONSEED OIL), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DAIRY SOLIDS (MILK), SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLA, SALT. CARAMEL HEARTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLA, SALT.

Check FRANKFORD, YOU'VE STOLEN A PIZZA MY HEART CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping