Is FRANKFORD, YOU'VE STOLEN A PIZZA MY HEART CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE HEARTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLA, SALT. PEANUT BUTTER HEARTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED, COTTONSEED OIL), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DAIRY SOLIDS (MILK), SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLA, SALT. CARAMEL HEARTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLA, SALT.
Check FRANKFORD, YOU'VE STOLEN A PIZZA MY HEART CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANKFORD, YOU'VE STOLEN A PIZZA MY HEART CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


