Is FRANKFURTER ENRICHED TOP SLICED BUNS, FRANKFURTER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Soy Flour, Maltodextrin, Calcium Sulfate, Dough Conditioners (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Mono- And Diglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides, Calcium Peroxide, Calcium Iodate, Datem, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Wheat Gluten, Ammonium Sulfate, Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Vinegar, Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate (To Retard Spoilage)
Check FRANKFURTER ENRICHED TOP SLICED BUNS, FRANKFURTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANKFURTER ENRICHED TOP SLICED BUNS, FRANKFURTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
FRANKFURTER ENRICHED TOP SLICED BUNS, FRANKFURTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


