Is Frankfurters Ye Olde Oak Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Frankfurters: Mechanically Separated Chicken 64%, Water, Potato Starch, Chicken Collagen, Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Spices, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Caramelized Sugar. Brine: Water, Salt, Smoke Flavouring.
Check Frankfurters Ye Olde Oak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankfurters Ye Olde Oak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


