Is Frankfurters Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iredients Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Spice Extracts, Sablser: Sodium: Sugar, Celery Extract, Garlic Extract, Antioxidant Kscorbic Acid, : Sodium Nitrite, Dried Onion, Dried Lovage, Dried Parsnip, Dried Leek

Check Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch