Is FRANKFURTS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM NITRITE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, IN SHEEP CASING.
Check FRANKFURTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANKFURTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Meat · Stick, Piece
Flavor
SaltySmokyRich
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchMeal Prep


