Is Frankie & Jo's Mint Brownie Plant-Based Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew milk* (cashews, water), coconut milk* (coconuts, water), cane sugar*, cocoa butter, coconut oil, coconut nibs*, peppermint extract, nutritional yeast, sea salt. Brownies: gluten-free oat flour, cocoa powder*, brown sugar, coconut oil, flax seed, vanilla extract, sea salt, baking powder. *Organic.
Check Frankie & Jo's Mint Brownie Plant-Based Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankie & Jo's Mint Brownie Plant-Based Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


