Is Frankie & Jo's Mint Brownie Plant-Based Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cashew milk* (cashews, water), coconut milk* (coconuts, water), cane sugar*, cocoa butter, coconut oil, coconut nibs*, peppermint extract, nutritional yeast, sea salt. Brownies: gluten-free oat flour, cocoa powder*, brown sugar, coconut oil, flax seed, vanilla extract, sea salt, baking powder. *Organic.
Check Frankie & Jo's Mint Brownie Plant-Based Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankie & Jo's Mint Brownie Plant-Based Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


