Is Franklin Barbecue Spicy BBQ Sauce, 18 OZ Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Filtered, Water, Tomato Paste), Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Red Jalapeno Peppers (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Ancho Chile, Worcestershire Sauce (White Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Salt, Spices [Ginger, Red Pepper, Mustard, Coriander, Clove, Black Pepper), Cane Sugar, Dried Garlic, Tamarind Concentrate), Contains Less than 2% of Filtered Water, Vinegar, Kosher Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Habanero Powder, Black Pepper, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Dried Arbol Pepper, Allspice, Ground Jalapeno Pepper.

Check Franklin Barbecue Spicy BBQ Sauce, 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Franklin Barbecue Spicy BBQ Sauce, 18 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking