Is Franklin Barbecue Texas Style Barbecue Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE (FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ROCHESTER CONCENTRATE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC), PURE CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, CHILI POWDER, SEA SALT, NON-MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER
Check Franklin Barbecue Texas Style Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franklin Barbecue Texas Style Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Franklin Barbecue Texas Style Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


