Is Franklin Barbecue Texas Style Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE (FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ROCHESTER CONCENTRATE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC), PURE CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, CHILI POWDER, SEA SALT, NON-MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER
Check Franklin Barbecue Texas Style Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franklin Barbecue Texas Style Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Franklin Barbecue Texas Style Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


