Is Franklin Farms Chikn Seitan - 8 OZ Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Phosphate, Natural Mixed Tocopherols), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Carrot Powder, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Spices and Garlic Powder.

Check Franklin Farms Chikn Seitan - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Franklin Farms Chikn Seitan - 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking