Is Franklin Farms Chikn Seitan - 8 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- textured wheat protein
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Phosphate, Natural Mixed Tocopherols), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Carrot Powder, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Spices and Garlic Powder.
Check Franklin Farms Chikn Seitan - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franklin Farms Chikn Seitan - 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Franklin Farms Chikn Seitan - 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


