Is Franklin Farms Lemon Pepper Tofu Bites - 8 OZ Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Tofu (Water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta-Lactone), Sugar, Salt, Lemon Peel, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Turmeric Extract.
Check Franklin Farms Lemon Pepper Tofu Bites - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franklin Farms Lemon Pepper Tofu Bites - 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
Kinder's Lemon Pepper Seasoning
Where to buy
Franklin Farms Lemon Pepper Tofu Bites - 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


