Is Franklin & Sons Orange & Grapefruit 275ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sparkling water, orange juice from concentrate, sugar, pink grapefruit juice from concentrate, acid: citric acid, citrus pectin, colour: algal carotenes, natural flavouring, acidity regulator: trisodium citrate
Check Franklin & Sons Orange & Grapefruit 275ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franklin & Sons Orange & Grapefruit 275ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
Franklin & Sons Orange & Grapefruit 275ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


