Is Franks Food Franks, 16 Oz. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Mustard, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Extractives Of Spice, Sodium Nitrite
Check Franks Food Franks, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franks Food Franks, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Franks Food Franks, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


