Is Franks Food Franks, 16 Oz. Vegan?

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Mustard, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Extractives Of Spice, Sodium Nitrite
Check Franks Food Franks, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franks Food Franks, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Franks Food Franks, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


