Is Franks Hot Dog Kraut Single - 1.5 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Water, Kraut Juice, Salt, Sodium Benzoate As A, Sodium Bisulfite For Color Retention
Check Franks Hot Dog Kraut Single - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franks Hot Dog Kraut Single - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Franks Hot Dog Kraut Single - 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoHy-Vee
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SourTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSide DishGarnishing


