Is Frank's Ice Cream Dialicious Strawberry with Strawberry Sauce 1 Litre Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reconstituted skimmed milk

reconstituted skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Flavouring, Natural Colour: Beetroot Red, Strawberry Sauce, Contains: Oligofructose, Water, Seedless Strawberry Puree, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Lemon Concentrate, Strawberry Concentrate, Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Natural Colour: Anthocyanins, Natural Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate

Check Frank's Ice Cream Dialicious Strawberry with Strawberry Sauce 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frank's Ice Cream Dialicious Strawberry with Strawberry Sauce 1 Litre is available at 2 retailers

AppyshopBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking