Is FRANKS IN A BLANKET, PARMESAN CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN AND PORK COCKTAIL WIENERS SMOKE FLAVORING AND COLOR ADDED (MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, ROASTED ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACT & COLOR, SPICE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCOSE, GARLIC POWDER, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE), BREADCRUMBS (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), EGG, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE & COLOR, YEAST.

Check FRANKS IN A BLANKET, PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping