Is Frank's Quality Kraut Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Water, Salt

Check Frank's Quality Kraut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frank's Quality Kraut is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichToppingSalad