Is Frank's Quality Kraut Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage , Water , Sauerkraut Juices , Salt , Sodium Benzoate as a Preservative , and Sodium Bisulfite for Color Retention .

Check Frank's Quality Kraut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frank's Quality Kraut is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SourTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishTopping