Is Frank's Red Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter type flavour
- natural flavour
natural butter type flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOUR AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check Frank's Red Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's Red Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's Red Hot Buffalo Wings Sauce Hot is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


