Is Frank's Red Hot Original Cayenne Pepper Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Pepper Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt and Garlic Powder.
Check Frank's Red Hot Original Cayenne Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's Red Hot Original Cayenne Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegaryTangySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSalad


