Is Frank's Red Hot Original Seasoning Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Sauce Dry (A Dehydrated Blend of Frank's Red Hot Cayenne Pepper Sauce [Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide), Maltodextrin, Salt, Spice, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Frank's Red Hot Original Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's Red Hot Original Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnacking


