Is Frank's Red Hot Original Seasoning Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cayenne Pepper Sauce Dry (A Dehydrated Blend of Frank's Red Hot Cayenne Pepper Sauce [Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide), Maltodextrin, Salt, Spice, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide.

Check Frank's Red Hot Original Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnacking