Is Frank's Red Hot Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder.
Check Frank's Red Hot Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's Red Hot Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


