Is Frank's Red Hot Stingin' Honey Garlic Seasoning Blend Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- tamari soy sauce powder
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Garlic, Honey, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Soybean, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Refinery Syrup, Salt, Fumaric Acid, Spice, Onion, Molasses, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing) & Garlic Oil.
Check Frank's Red Hot Stingin' Honey Garlic Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's Red Hot Stingin' Honey Garlic Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Frank's Red Hot Stingin' Honey Garlic Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


