Is Frank's Red Hot Stingin' Honey Garlic Seasoning Blend Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Garlic, Honey, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Soybean, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Refinery Syrup, Salt, Fumaric Acid, Spice, Onion, Molasses, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing) & Garlic Oil.
Check Frank's Red Hot Stingin' Honey Garlic Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's Red Hot Stingin' Honey Garlic Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Frank's Red Hot Stingin' Honey Garlic Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


