Is Frank's Red Hot Thick Sauce Garlic Parmesan Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Soybean oil, Water, Sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin), Egg yolk, Salt, Modified corn starch, Parmesan cheese, Garlic powder, Spices and herbs (mustard), Natural flavour, Modified milk ingredients, Xanthan gum, Sodium benzoate, Calcium disodium EDTA.
Check Frank's Red Hot Thick Sauce Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's Red Hot Thick Sauce Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


