Is Frank's RedHot Chili 'N Lime Sauce, 12 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavor
natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Spices, Natural Lime Flavor And Garlic Powder Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Natural Lime Flavor And Garlic Powder
Check Frank's RedHot Chili 'N Lime Sauce, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Chili 'N Lime Sauce, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Chili 'N Lime Sauce, 12 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


