Is Frank's Redhot Chilli & Lime Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Red Peppers (35%), Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Spices, Lime Flavouring and Garlic Powder
Check Frank's Redhot Chilli & Lime Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's Redhot Chilli & Lime Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's Redhot Chilli & Lime Sauce is available at 3 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner ShopAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


